Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits, no code needed

Stay CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
$8
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
10× bonus

Stay Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: Claim Steps and Wagering Rules

Looking at the Stay Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 deposit can fit several welcome and promotional routes, with the exact result depending on which stage or offer you activate. Here is how the match, spins, wagering and cashout rules work before you start.

Stay Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Online Gaming in Comoros (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and by the Curaçao Gaming Authority.

Which welcome offer fits a $100 deposit?

The regular Welcome Bonus is spread across your first three deposits and can reach up to $5,000 plus 350 free spins. Each stage has a $20 minimum deposit, and the regular package does not require a bonus code. With a $100 deposit, the percentage cap does not affect any of these three stages.

Deposit stageMatch on $100Free spinsEligible spin games
1st deposit$100 bonus100 free spinsElvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza Billion
2nd deposit$50 bonus100 free spinsJoker Stacy or Lady Wolf Moon
3rd deposit$75 bonus100 free spinsBig Atlantis Frenzy or Joker Queen

So, if this is your first qualifying deposit, $100 gives you $100 in bonus funds and 100 free spins. On the second stage, the same deposit gives $50 in bonus funds, while the third stage gives $75. Free spins from the regular package are delivered over several days rather than all at once.

The first stage is the clearest $100 match

A $100 first deposit creates a $100 bonus under the 100% first-stage match, plus 100 spins. The bonus amount, rather than your original deposit, is what the 10× bonus-value cashout rule uses.

Stay keeps the main route fairly easy to follow: pick the relevant welcome stage, make the qualifying deposit and use the free spins on the named games. Before you press Login, give the Welcome Bonus terms a quick Review so you know which stage applies to your account.

How to activate the $100 deposit offer

  1. Create your accountYou must be at least 18 to register. The registration process also requires you to accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.
  2. Choose the right stageFor a first, second or third regular welcome deposit, use the matching stage shown in the casino account. No code is required for these regular stages.
  3. Deposit $100Make the deposit with a supported method. The regular welcome package has a $20 minimum, so a $100 deposit clears that threshold.
  4. Check the bonus and spinsConfirm that the bonus funds and free spins have been added to the account, then use the spins on the eligible games for your stage.
  5. Keep the limits in mindOnce bonus funds are active, the maximum bet is A$8. The match bonus has 7 days for its playthrough, while free spin playthrough must be completed within 3 days.

Several other deposit promotions are activated in the casino account rather than with a code. If you choose one of those, open the promotion first and activate it before making the deposit. Codes are used for selected promotions such as the Weekend Reload Bonus and Tuesday Free Spins.

What 40× wagering means on a $100 bonus

The regular welcome package uses 40× wagering on the bonus and free spins winnings. For a $100 first-stage bonus, the bonus portion alone gives a simple example: $100 multiplied by 40 means $4,000 in required wagering contribution before that bonus portion clears.

That does not always mean $4,000 of raw stakes. The game type changes how much of each bet counts towards the requirement. A $100 bonus played entirely on pokies contributes at 100%, while a $100 roulette bet contributes $5 because roulette counts at 5%.

Game typeContribution
Slots or pokies100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Craps and dice5%
Table games5%
Live games0%

For a second-stage $100 deposit, the $50 bonus would create a $2,000 bonus wagering figure at 40×. For the third stage, the $75 bonus would create a $3,000 figure. Any winnings from the free spins also carry the 40× requirement, so keep the spin balance and match balance in mind separately.

Use pokies when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
Treat roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games as 5% contribution games.
Do not use live games for clearing the requirement, as they contribute 0%.
Keep every bet at or below A$8 while the bonus is active.
Complete match bonus playthrough within 7 days and free spin playthrough within 3 days.

The cashout cap is tied to the bonus value

Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value. If the bonus is $100, that works out to $1,000 from the bonus promotion. The A$8 maximum bet still applies during wagering.

Other promotions that work around a $100 deposit

The regular welcome stages are not the only way to add value to a $100 deposit. The account can also show reload offers, while the Weekend Reload Bonus and Tuesday Free Spins use their own codes and timing.

PromotionResult from $100How to activateWagering
Weekend Reload Bonus$30 bonusDeposit $45 or more from Saturday to Sunday with WEEKEND40×
Tuesday Free Spins50 free spinsDeposit $75 or more on Tuesday with FS5040×
75% account reload$75 bonus plus 50 extra spinsActivate in the casino account40× bonus
50% account reload$50 bonus plus 100 extra spinsActivate in the casino account40× bonus

The Tuesday promotion also has a 25-spin option on a $45 or more deposit with FS25, and a 100-spin option on a $150 or more deposit with FS100. At exactly $100, the FS50 route is the Tuesday tier that matches the deposit amount.

The account-activated reload options use the same A$8 maximum bet, 10× maximum cashout based on the bonus value, and contribution rates shown above. The Weekend Reload Bonus is a 30% match up to $250, uses 40× wagering and applies to the first deposit of $45 or more during its Saturday-to-Sunday window.

Pick one set of terms before depositing

A $100 deposit can qualify for different promotional routes. Compare the percentage, spin amount, code, wagering and time limit first, then activate the option you actually want in the account.

How to fund the account with $100 in Australia

Australian players can use AUD, and Visa and Mastercard deposits support amounts from $20 to $4,000 AUD. Those card deposits are described as near-instantaneous, so a $100 deposit sits comfortably within the stated range.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing detail
Visa$20 to $4,000 AUD-Near-instantaneous deposits
Mastercard$20 to $4,000 AUD$300 to $1,000 AUD per transactionNear-instantaneous deposits
MiFinity$85 to $1,500 AUD$100 to $4,000 AUD per transactionDeposits and withdrawals supported
EzeeWallet-$20 to $1,000 AUD per transactionDeposits and withdrawals supported
CryptoMinimum 100 uBTC or 10 mETH-Processing takes 3 to 5 days

The broader payment list includes Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Payz, bank transfer, ApplePay, Flexepin, Jetonbank, CashtoCode, Coinspaid, Volt, Metamask, Noda pay, Interac and MiFinity. Cryptocurrency choices include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin and Tether.

If you prefer to try the games before putting down $100, demo accounts allow slots to be played without a deposit. When you do use real money, set your deposit or spending limit first; self-exclusion tools are also available.

Withdrawal limits and checks after bonus play

Once the wagering is complete, withdrawals still follow method and account limits. Mastercard, MiFinity and EzeeWallet each have their own minimum and maximum per transaction, so the amount you want to cash out may need to be split across transactions.

MethodMinimumMaximum per transaction
Mastercard$300 AUD$1,000 AUD
MiFinity$100 AUD$4,000 AUD
EzeeWallet$20 AUD$1,000 AUD

The general withdrawal limits are $10,000 per day, $10,000 per week and $30,000 per month. VIP players may have exceptions to the daily limit. Players who have made fewer than six deposits face a daily cashout limit of €1,000, approximately A$1,700.

Withdrawal processing targets 24 hours and can take up to 3 business days. Additional documents and proof of identity are required before a withdrawal, so having identification ready can make the process easier. There is no limit on the size of individual wins, although bonus-specific cashout rules still apply where relevant.

A practical way to approach the $100 budget

Think of the $100 as an entertainment budget, not a target to chase. Work out what you are comfortable spending before depositing, and remember that the bonus comes with a wagering schedule, a bet cap and a time limit.

  • Confirm whether the deposit is your first, second or third regular welcome stage.
  • Check whether you want the match-and-spins route, the Tuesday spins or a reload promotion.
  • Write down the applicable code before making a coded deposit.
  • Use the game types that contribute to wagering in the way you expect.
  • Keep bets at A$8 or less while bonus wagering is active.
  • Set a deposit or spending limit before play begins.

If you continue playing after the welcome route, the Loyalty Program awards Casino Points and Free Spins that are visible in the account. Support is available through English-language live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with email support and an FAQ section also available.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $100 first deposit give me?

The first regular welcome stage gives a 100% match up to $1,000, so a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus plus 100 free spins. The spins are for Elvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza Billion.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

The regular welcome package uses 40× wagering on the bonus and free spins winnings. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 bonus wagering figure before considering the contribution rate of the games you play.

How long do I have to complete the playthrough?

The match bonus has 7 days for its playthrough. Free spins playthrough must be completed within 3 days, and welcome-package spins are delivered over several days.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet is A$8 while bonus wagering is active. This limit applies to the regular welcome package and the stated deposit bonus offers.

What is the maximum cashout from a $100 bonus?

The deposit-bonus maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. If the bonus value is $100, the promotional cashout limit is $1,000.

Can a $100 deposit qualify for Tuesday Free Spins?

Yes. On Tuesday, a deposit of $75 or more with code FS50 awards 50 free spins, so a $100 deposit reaches that tier. The promotion carries 40× wagering.

Which payment methods support Australian deposits?

Australian Visa and Mastercard deposits range from $20 to $4,000 AUD. MiFinity supports deposits from $85 to $1,500 AUD, EzeeWallet supports deposits and withdrawals, and crypto deposits have a minimum of 100 uBTC or 10 mETH.

What must I complete before withdrawing?

Additional documents and proof of identity are required before a withdrawal. Processing targets 24 hours and can take up to 3 business days.