Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits, no code needed

Stay CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
$8
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
10× bonus

Stay Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: A Practical Guide for Australian Players

A $50 deposit at Stay Casino can qualify for the regular first-deposit offer: a 100% match up to $1,000 plus 100 free spins. Here is how that works in real numbers, what you need to wager, and which payment options suit Australian players.

Stay Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Online Gaming in Comoros (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and by the Curaçao Gaming Authority.

What a $50 first deposit unlocks

The regular welcome package starts with the first deposit. Its terms are a 100% match up to $1,000 and 100 free spins, with a $20 minimum deposit and no bonus code required. Deposit exactly $50 and the percentage match works out to another $50, so the bonus portion is $50 rather than the full $1,000 cap.

PartOffer termWhat $50 gives you
Deposit$20 minimum$50
Match100% up to $1,000$50 bonus
Free spins100 spins100 spins
CodeNo code requiredNone
Spin gamesElvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza BillionUse the spins on these games

The wider regular package can reach up to $5,000 plus 350 free spins across the first three deposits. For a first $50 deposit, though, the useful figure is the $50 match and the first 100 spins. The spins are delivered over several days, so they may arrive in stages rather than all at once.

Once the account is ready, you can also use demo play for pokies before putting more of your balance into Games Online. That can be a handy way to get familiar with the format while keeping your spending plan clear.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

The process is straightforward, but the timing of the deposit matters. The regular welcome offer is built around the first deposits, so decide which promotion you want to use before completing the transaction.

  1. Create your accountYou must be at least 18 to register. Accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy during sign-up.
  2. Choose a $50 depositEnter $50 as the deposit amount and use an Australian payment method that accepts the transaction.
  3. Use the regular welcome termsFor the standard first-deposit offer, no code is required. Bonuses are activated in the casino account, so check the account bonus area before you start playing.
  4. Play the eligible free-spin gamesThe first-deposit spins are for Elvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza Billion. Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.
  5. Track the deadlinesThe match bonus has 7 days to complete its playthrough. Free spins and their winnings have 3 days to complete playthrough.

The account can hold multiple supported currencies, including AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK and NZD. Using AUD keeps the amount easy to follow when you are working with a $50 budget.

Check the active Bonuses before depositing

The regular first-deposit offer needs no code. Other promotions use their own codes, so make sure the offer shown in your casino account matches the promotion you intend to claim.

Wagering rules, the $8 bet cap and the cashout formula

The regular welcome offer carries 40× wagering on the bonus and on free-spin winnings. That means the bonus amount and the winnings from the spins are both connected to a playthrough requirement. It is a condition to plan for before you accept the offer, not a promise of a particular result.

Game typeContributionMeaning
Slots or pokies100%The full eligible wager counts
Roulette5%Only 5% of the wager counts
Video poker5%Only 5% of the wager counts
Craps, dice and table games5%Only 5% of the wager counts
Live games0%The wager does not contribute

For a $50 bonus, the bonus portion alone creates a simple worked example: $50 × 40 = $2,000 in required wagering. A $2,000 slot wager contributes the full $2,000. A $2,000 table-game wager at 5% contributes $100, so the same target would require $40,000 in table-game wagers if every wager were counted at that rate.

The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $8. The maximum cashout for a deposit bonus is 10× the bonus value. On a $50 match, that formula is $50 × 10, or $500 connected to the bonus value. This is separate from the amount you deposited and should be treated as part of the promotion's terms.

Keep the $8 maximum bet in view

A single bet above $8 while the bonus is active can put you outside the stated bonus conditions. A smaller, consistent stake also makes it easier to keep track of the 3-day and 7-day playthrough windows.

When a $50 deposit can bring weekend or Tuesday rewards

The regular welcome package is not the only way a $50 deposit can qualify for a reward. Two timed promotions use a $45 minimum, so a $50 deposit meets that threshold when the relevant promotion is available.

PromotionDeposit conditionReward on $50Code and timing
Weekend Reload BonusFirst deposit of $45 or more30% match, which is $15 on $50WEEKEND; Saturday to Sunday
Tuesday Free SpinsDeposit of $45 or more25 free spinsFS25; every Tuesday

The Weekend Reload Bonus has 40× wagering. The Tuesday Free Spins promotion also has 40× wagering. The standard first-deposit package does not need a code, while these two alternatives use WEEKEND and FS25 respectively.

Use the offer terms attached to the promotion you select rather than assuming that every reward applies to the same deposit. After all welcome bonuses are claimed, weekly promotions unlock, including Unlimited Free Spins, Weekend Reload Bonus, Journey with Stacy and Fortune Wheel.

The VIP Program is a separate loyalty route. Its Silver tier starts with a one-time $500 deposit and includes cash bonuses, free spins, a fortune wheel and a VIP manager.

Which Australian payment methods suit a $50 deposit

Stay supports AUD, which is the simplest currency for an Australian $50 deposit. Visa and Mastercard are especially clear-cut options because their Australian deposit range starts at $20 and runs to $4,000, with near-instant processing.

MethodAustralian deposit termsOther detail
Visa$20 to $4,000Near-instantaneous
Mastercard$20 to $4,000Near-instantaneous
MiFinity$85 to $1,500Available for deposits and withdrawals
EzeeWalletAvailable for deposits and withdrawalsUse the account's current method terms
CryptoMinimum 100 microbitcoin or 10 millietherProcessing takes 3-5 days

Other deposit methods include Neosurf, Payz, bank transfer, ApplePay, Flexepin, Jetonbank, CashtoCode, Coinspaid, Volt, Metamask, Noda pay, Interac and the listed cryptocurrency options. Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin and Tether are supported for crypto payments.

If you use Visa or Mastercard for the $50 deposit, the $20 minimum leaves room for the transaction to qualify. Deposit limits and method availability are shown in the account cashier, so use the figures attached to the method you choose.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits and verification

Once the relevant playthrough is complete, withdrawals have method limits as well as account-level limits. The withdrawal processing target is within 24 hours, although processing can take up to 3 business days. Additional documents and proof of identity are required before a withdrawal.

MethodMinimum per transactionMaximum per transaction
Mastercard$300$1,000
MiFinity$100$4,000
EzeeWallet$20$1,000

The general daily withdrawal limit is $10,000, with possible exceptions for VIP players. The weekly limit is $10,000 and the monthly limit is $30,000. Players who have made fewer than six deposits have a daily cashout limit capped at €1,000, approximately $1,700.

There is no limit on the size of individual wins. The practical point is to match your withdrawal request to the method minimum and maximum, then allow time for identity checks and processing.

Keep a $50 deposit within a comfortable play plan

A bonus adds conditions to a real-money deposit, so set your own budget before you begin. Stay provides deposit and spending limits, as well as self-exclusion tools, if you want firmer boundaries around play.

Decide whether you want the regular first-deposit package, the Weekend Reload Bonus or Tuesday Free Spins before depositing.
Keep the stake at or below $8 while an applicable bonus is active.
Use slots or pokies if you want wagers to contribute at 100%; live games contribute 0%.
Write down the 3-day free-spin and 7-day match-bonus deadlines.
Treat the $50 as entertainment spending and stop when your personal limit is reached.

All games use a random number generator, so wagering progress does not change the underlying result of a spin or game. The sensible approach is to use the offer only if its rules fit your budget and the way you prefer to play.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

What do I get when I deposit $50 for the first time?

Under the regular first-deposit offer, a $50 deposit gives you a $50 bonus through the 100% match, plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20 and no bonus code is required.

Which games are eligible for the first-deposit free spins?

The 100 free spins from the regular first deposit are for Elvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza Billion.

How much wagering applies to a $50 bonus?

The bonus carries 40× wagering, so the $50 bonus portion creates a $2,000 wagering example. Free-spin winnings also carry 40× wagering.

What is the maximum bet while the $50 bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while a bonus is active. This limit applies during the wagering period.

What is the maximum cashout on a $50 bonus?

The deposit-bonus maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. With a $50 bonus, that formula equals $500.

Can a $50 deposit qualify for a weekend promotion?

Yes. The Weekend Reload Bonus accepts a first deposit of $45 or more, so $50 qualifies for the 30% match, which is $15 on a $50 deposit. Use code WEEKEND from Saturday to Sunday.

Can I get Tuesday free spins with a $50 deposit?

Yes. A deposit of $45 or more on Tuesday qualifies for 25 free spins with code FS25. The promotion has 40× wagering.

Can I deposit $50 in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is supported, and Australian Visa and Mastercard deposits run from $20 to $4,000 with near-instantaneous processing.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawal processing targets within 24 hours and can take up to 3 business days. Additional documents and proof of identity are required before a withdrawal.