Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits, no code needed

Stay CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
$8
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
10× bonus

Stay Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Get

Stay Casino's no-deposit offer gives you 20 free spins on Lucky Oak after ID verification. The important figures are 50× wagering, a $150 maximum cashout and an $8 maximum bet.

Stay Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Online Gaming in Comoros (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and by the Curaçao Gaming Authority.

Lucky Oak spins: what the no-deposit offer includes

The no-deposit offer at Stay Casino is 20 free spins on Lucky Oak. It is a free-spin offer, not a $25 cash credit, so the main thing to check is how the spins and any winnings can be used.

FeatureTerm
Reward20 free spins
Eligible gameLucky Oak
Eligible categorySlots only
Wagering50×
Maximum bet$8
Maximum cashout$150
ActivationAfter ID verification

If you are searching for Stay Online, these are the useful figures to keep in mind: 20 spins, 50× wagering and a $150 maximum cashout. You can use the offer on the eligible game, while the slots-only rule keeps the play straightforward.

The offer is simple, but the terms still matter

Free spins can be handy for trying a game without making a deposit, but they are still promotional play. Treat them as entertainment and set a budget before moving on to real-money play.

How to activate the spins after identity verification

Activation is tied to identity verification. You must be at least 18 to register, and registration requires acceptance of the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

  1. Register an accountCreate your Stay Casino account and confirm that you meet the 18+ age requirement.
  2. Accept the account termsAccept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy as part of registration.
  3. Complete ID verificationProvide the required identity details so the no-deposit offer can be activated.
  4. Open Lucky OakAfter activation, use the 20 free spins on Lucky Oak. The eligible category for this offer is slots only.

The $8 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active. With free spins, that usually matters if you continue with other bonus-linked play after using the promotional spins, so keep the limit visible before placing any further bets.

You are 18 or older.
Your account registration is complete.
The Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy have been accepted.
ID verification has been completed.
You are playing the eligible game and staying within the $8 maximum bet.

The 50× wagering rule and $150 cashout in practice

The no-deposit bonus carries 50× wagering. In plain English, the promotional winnings need to be wagered 50 times before the bonus terms are completed. Only slots qualify for this offer, so changing to roulette, blackjack or live casino play will not help with its playthrough.

RuleWhat it means
50× wageringThe relevant promotional amount is multiplied by 50 for the wagering target.
$8 maximum betDo not place a bet above $8 while the bonus is active.
$150 maximum cashoutThe stated maximum cashout for the no-deposit bonus is $150.
Slots onlyUse the eligible slot play for wagering on this offer.

Here is a simple worked example. Applying 50× to $10 gives a $500 wagering target. Applying the same calculation to $25 gives $1,250. These examples show how quickly the requirement grows, which is why it is worth checking the amount attached to your bonus before you play.

The $150 maximum cashout is separate from the wagering calculation. Even though individual wins at the casino have no size limit in general, the no-deposit promotion has its own $150 maximum cashout term.

Keep the $8 ceiling in view

A bet above the stated maximum can affect bonus eligibility. The simple approach is to stay at or below $8 for every bet while promotional play is active.

Deposit bonuses: how the three-stage welcome package works

If you decide to make a deposit, the regular welcome package reaches up to $5,000 plus 350 free spins across the first three deposits. Each stage needs a minimum deposit of $20, and no bonus code is required.

Deposit stageMatch bonusFree spinsEligible games
1st deposit100% up to $1,000100Elvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza Billion
2nd deposit50% up to $2,000100Joker Stacy or Lady Wolf Moon
3rd deposit75% up to $2,000100Big Atlantis Frenzy or Joker Queen

The welcome package uses 40× wagering on the bonus and free-spin winnings. The match bonus portion must be wagered within 7 days, while the free spins have 3 days to complete their playthrough. Free spins from the regular package are delivered over several days rather than all at once.

Game typeContribution
Slots or pokies100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Craps and dice5%
Table games5%
Live games0%

For a quick calculation, a $500 first deposit would produce a $500 match bonus under the 100% offer. The 40× requirement on that bonus amount alone would be $20,000 in wagering before any free-spin winnings are added. The general deposit-bonus maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value, so a $500 bonus has a $5,000 maximum cashout under that rule.

VIP deposits and the codes for each stage

The VIP welcome package is the larger deposit route, with up to $50,000 plus 780 free spins over five deposits. Each stage has a $300 minimum deposit and its own code.

StageOfferFree spinsCode
1st deposit125% up to $10,000125HIGHFIRST
2nd deposit150% up to $10,000150HIGHSECOND
3rd deposit180% up to $10,000180HIGHTHIRD
4th deposit125% up to $10,000125HIGHFOURTH
5th deposit180% up to $10,000200HIGHFIFTH

VIP welcome bonuses use 40× wagering on the bonus and free spins. The $8 maximum bet and 10× maximum cashout rule apply to deposit promotions, so include both when deciding whether a larger match suits your budget.

Tuesday spins, reloads and weekly cashback

After the welcome route, Stay Casino also has recurring promotions built around deposits, extra spins and slot play. The Tuesday offer uses three deposit levels, while the Weekend Reload Bonus runs from Saturday to Sunday.

PromotionRequirementRewardWagering
Tuesday Free SpinsDeposit $45+ with FS2525 free spins40×
Tuesday Free SpinsDeposit $75+ with FS5050 free spins40×
Tuesday Free SpinsDeposit $150+ with FS100100 free spins40×
Weekend Reload BonusFirst deposit of $45+ from Saturday to Sunday with WEEKEND30% up to $25040×
Account reloadActivate in casino account75% up to $1,000 + 50 extra spins40×
Account reloadActivate in casino account75% up to $500 + 50 extra spins40×
Account reloadActivate in casino account50% up to $1,000 + 100 extra spins40×
Account reloadActivate in casino account100% up to $500 + 50 extra spins40×
ReloadDeposit promotion100% up to $190 + 20 extra spins45×
ReloadDeposit promotion50% up to $50040×

The account-activated reload offers carry an $8 maximum bet, a 10× maximum cashout based on the bonus value and the same contribution pattern: slots 100%, roulette 5%, video poker 5%, craps and dice 5%, table games 5% and live games 0%. The 100% up to $190 reload has 45× wagering instead.

Cashback is based on slot losses

Weekly cashback is 3% on qualifying pokies losses up to $7,500. The calculation is (real money bets - wins) × 3%, it is worked out every Monday and must be claimed manually. Cashback has a 5× wagering requirement.

Once all welcome bonuses have been claimed, weekly promotions unlock, including Unlimited Free Spins, Weekend Reload Bonus, Journey with Stacy and Fortune Wheel.

Australian payments and a Withdrawal route

Australian players can use AUD, along with USD, EUR, CAD, NOK and NZD. Deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, MiFinity, bank transfer, ApplePay and cryptocurrency, while MiFinity and EzeeWallet are available for both deposits and withdrawals.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal details
Visa$20 to $4,000; near-instantaneousNot applicable in the stated withdrawal bands
Mastercard$20 to $4,000; near-instantaneous$300 to $1,000 per transaction
MiFinity$85 to $1,500$100 to $4,000 per transaction
EzeeWalletAvailable for deposits$20 to $1,000 per transaction
CryptoMinimum 100 microBTC or 10 mETH; 3-5 daysCrypto deposits and withdrawals supported

Before a Withdrawal, additional documents and proof of identity are required. Withdrawal processing targets 24 hours and can take up to 3 business days.

The daily withdrawal limit is $10,000, with possible exceptions for VIP players. The weekly limit is $10,000 and the monthly limit is $30,000. Players who have made fewer than six deposits face a daily cashout cap of €1,000, approximately $1,700.

For a simple Review of the transaction bands, a $150 promotional cashout sits above the $20 EzeeWallet minimum and the $100 MiFinity minimum, but below the $300 Mastercard minimum. That comparison helps you choose a practical method, although the no-deposit promotion's $150 maximum cashout still applies.

Games, support and controls to keep handy

Stay Casino has more than 8,000 games, including over 7,000 pokies. The wider library covers roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live casino, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. The no-deposit offer is narrower because its eligible category is slots only.

Demo mode is available for pokies, and all games use a random number generator. The casino also offers iOS and Android apps, so you can access the account from a mobile device.

If you need help with activation or bonus terms, English live chat runs 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Email support and an FAQ section are also available.

  • Set a deposit limit before adding funds.
  • Use spending limits to keep play within your chosen budget.
  • Use self-exclusion if you want to take a break.
  • Treat wagering targets as conditions, not as a reason to chase losses.
  • Remember that casino games carry real financial risk.

A sensible way to compare offers

Start with the reward, then check the wagering multiplier, eligible games, maximum bet, time limit and maximum cashout. Those details tell you far more than the headline amount.

FAQ

$25 No Deposit Bonus questions

How is the Stay Casino no-deposit offer activated?

It is activated after ID verification. You must also be at least 18 and accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy when registering.

Which game can I use for the 20 free spins?

The spins are for Lucky Oak. The eligible category is slots only.

What wagering requirement applies to the no-deposit bonus?

The no-deposit bonus has 50× wagering. For example, applying 50× to $10 gives a $500 wagering target.

What is the maximum cashout from the no-deposit offer?

The stated maximum cashout is $150. Deposit bonuses use a separate maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value.

What do I need before making a Withdrawal?

Additional documents and proof of identity are required before a Withdrawal. Processing targets 24 hours and can take up to 3 business days.

Can I try games without making a deposit?

Yes. Demo accounts let you play games without depositing, and demo mode is available for pokies.