Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits, no code needed

Stay CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
$8
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
10× bonus

Stay Casino Deposit Bonus: Match Offers for Australian Players

Looking at a Stay Casino deposit bonus? The main choices range from a 30% weekend reload to 100% account offers, with larger percentage matches in the higher deposit package. Here’s how each amount works in real dollars, so you can see the maths before you claim.

Stay Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Online Gaming in Comoros (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and by the Curaçao Gaming Authority.

$10 deposit bonus: the starting point for bonus eligibility

A $10 deposit is below the stated $20 minimum used for bonus activation. That means $20 is the practical starting point when you want a qualifying deposit bonus. A Review can show the headline percentage, but the useful figures are the minimum deposit, wagering multiple, maximum bet and cashout cap.

If you are comparing a Stay Casino from Australia deposit bonus with a $10 budget, keep the whole amount in mind rather than looking only at the match rate. A smaller deposit can still be useful for regular play, but the bonus terms begin at $20. This guide stays focused on deposit promotions rather than a No Deposit Bonus.

$20 deposit bonus: meet the minimum and see the maths

The $20 level meets the stated minimum for each stage of the regular three-deposit package. On a 100% match up to $1,000, a $20 qualifying deposit produces a $20 bonus. The wagering figure is then 40× the bonus amount, so the calculation is $20 × 40 = $800 in qualifying stakes.

A $20 deposit can create a $20 bonus

The match does not turn into cash immediately. The $20 bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement, and the maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8.

The same $20 minimum applies to the regular package’s first, second and third deposit stages. Each stage has its own percentage and maximum, so the amount of your deposit matters when you work out the expected bonus.

$50 deposit bonus: use the weekend reload threshold

A $50 deposit clears the $45 minimum for the Weekend Reload Bonus. This promotion gives a 30% match up to $250 on the first deposit of $45 or more from Saturday to Sunday. The code is WEEKEND.

DepositMatch rateBonusWagering at 40×
$5030%$15$600

The $15 figure comes from $50 × 30%. The wagering calculation uses the bonus only: $15 × 40 = $600. The promotion runs Saturday to Sunday, so the timing matters as much as the deposit amount.

$100 deposit bonus: compare the account-activated matches

At $100, several account-activated deposit offers give you different ways to calculate the match. The main choices include 75% up to $1,000, 75% up to $500, 50% up to $1,000 and 100% up to $500. You activate these offers in the casino account.

OfferMaximum bonusBonus on $100
75% match$1,000$75
75% match$500$75
50% match$1,000$50
100% match$500$100
  1. Open your casino accountSign in to the account where the deposit promotion is shown.
  2. Activate the chosen offerThe account-activated promotions must be switched on in the casino account.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit the amount you want to use, then check the bonus value against the stated percentage and cap.
  4. Play within the termsKeep the $8 maximum bet in mind and use games with the contribution rate you want.

$150 deposit bonus: calculate the match before you play

A $150 deposit makes the difference between the percentage and the maximum bonus easy to see. For the account-activated offers, the bonus is calculated by multiplying $150 by the match rate, unless the offer’s cap is lower than that result.

OfferCalculationBonus
75% up to $1,000$150 × 75%$112.50
75% up to $500$150 × 75%$112.50
50% up to $1,000$150 × 50%$75
100% up to $500$150 × 100%$150
100% up to $190$150 × 100%$150

For example, a $150 bonus under a 100% offer with 40× wagering requires $6,000 in qualifying stakes. The percentage is only one part of the decision; the wagering rule and maximum bet shape how you use the promotion.

$200 deposit bonus: see where the offer caps start to matter

With $200, most of the listed account offers still calculate directly from the percentage. A 100% match up to $500 gives $200, a 75% match up to $1,000 gives $150, and a 50% match up to $1,000 gives $100.

OfferCalculationBonus
100% up to $500$200 × 100%$200
75% up to $1,000$200 × 75%$150
50% up to $1,000$200 × 50%$100
100% up to $190$200 × 100%, capped$190

The $190 reload reaches its ceiling before the full 100% calculation does. That is a handy example of why you should check both parts of an offer: the percentage tells you the rate, while the maximum tells you when the bonus stops growing.

$300 deposit bonus: reach the higher deposit package threshold

A $300 deposit meets the minimum for each stage of the five-deposit higher deposit package. Its match rates are 125% on the first stage, 150% on the second, 180% on the third, 125% on the fourth and 180% on the fifth, with each bonus capped at $10,000.

StageMatch rateBonus on $300
1st deposit125%$375
2nd deposit150%$450
3rd deposit180%$540
4th deposit125%$375
5th deposit180%$540

The table shows the percentage calculation only. The higher deposit package carries 40× wagering on the bonus and free spin winnings. So the 180% example creates a $540 bonus and a $21,600 wagering figure before any cashout calculation.

100% deposit bonus: understand the cap, wagering and eligible games

A 100% deposit bonus matches your deposit dollar for dollar until the offer cap is reached. The stated options include 100% up to $1,000, 100% up to $500 and a 100% reload up to $190. The $1,000 and $500 offers use 40× wagering on the bonus, while the $190 reload uses 45× wagering.

OfferMaximum bonusWageringMaximum cashout
100% match$1,00040× bonus10× bonus value
100% match$50040× bonus10× bonus value
100% reload$19045× bonus10× bonus value

On a $100 deposit using a 100% match, the bonus is $100 and the 40× wagering figure is $4,000. The stated maximum cashout would be $1,000, calculated as 10× the $100 bonus value. That cap applies to deposit bonuses; there is no limit on the size of individual wins.

Game typeContribution
Slots or pokies100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Craps, dice and table games5%
Live games0%

Pokies do the full wagering work

A $100 slot bet counts as $100 towards wagering, while a $100 live-game bet counts as $0. Roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games count at 5%.

200% deposit bonus: compare the closest stated match rate

A 200% deposit bonus is not among the stated deposit promotions; the highest listed match rate is 180%. That 180% rate appears in the higher deposit package on the third and fifth stages, each with a $300 minimum and a $10,000 maximum bonus.

For a $300 qualifying deposit, 180% produces a $540 bonus. At 40× wagering, that means $21,600 in qualifying stakes. The general 10× maximum cashout would make the bonus-value calculation $5,400, while the $8 maximum bet still applies during bonus wagering.

Percentage is not the same as withdrawable cash

A match bonus comes with wagering and cashout rules. Treat the bonus as entertainment funds with real playthrough attached, and only deposit what fits your budget.

300% deposit bonus: use the available match maths on $300

If your budget is $300, the account-activated matches give you clear comparison points. The table below shows the bonus, the wagering figure and the 10× bonus-value cashout calculation for each rate. The 100% reload up to $190 uses its separate 45× wagering term.

OfferBonusWageringMaximum cashout calculation
75% up to $1,000$225$9,000 at 40×$2,250
50% up to $1,000$150$6,000 at 40×$1,500
100% up to $500$300$12,000 at 40×$3,000
50% up to $500$150$6,000 at 40×$1,500
100% up to $190 reload$190$8,550 at 45×$1,900

The 300% search phrase is best treated as a prompt to compare the real percentages and caps rather than as a reason to deposit more. With a $300 bankroll, select the offer in your account, check the terms, and keep your play within a limit you can afford.

Australian players can fund an account in AUD, and Visa or Mastercard deposits run from $20 to $4,000 AUD with near-instantaneous processing. MiFinity accepts deposits from $85 to $1,500 and supports withdrawals too, while EzeeWallet is also available for deposits and withdrawals.

FAQ

Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for a Stay Casino deposit bonus?

The stated minimum for each stage of the regular package is $20. The Weekend Reload Bonus requires a first deposit of $45 or more, while each stage of the higher deposit package has a $300 minimum.

How is a 100% deposit bonus calculated?

A 100% match equals the deposit until the offer cap is reached. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, while a $600 deposit on a 100% offer capped at $500 creates a $500 bonus.

What is the maximum bet while a deposit bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while bonus wagering is active.

Which games contribute to deposit-bonus wagering?

Slots or pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games contribute 5% each, while live games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to complete the bonus playthrough?

The match-bonus portion of the regular package must be wagered within 7 days. Free spin winnings from that package must be wagered within 3 days.

What is the maximum cashout on a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout for general deposit bonuses is 10× the bonus value. The separate no-deposit offer has a $150 maximum cashout.