Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits, no code needed

Stay CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
$8
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
10× bonus

Stay Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: How the $20 Welcome Match Works

Looking at the Stay Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? A $20 first deposit qualifies for a 100% match and 100 free spins, with no bonus code needed. Here is how to claim it and what to check before you start wagering.

Stay Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Online Gaming in Comoros (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and by the Curaçao Gaming Authority.

How the $20 first deposit is matched

The regular welcome package begins with a first-deposit offer of 100% up to $1,000, plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, so a $20 deposit produces a $20 bonus. You also receive the 100 spins attached to this first stage.

There is no bonus code required for this regular offer. The bonus is activated in your casino account, and the free spins are for Elvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza Billion. The spins are delivered over several days rather than all arriving in one batch.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$20
Match100% up to $1,000
Free spins100
Free-spin gamesElvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza Billion
Bonus codeNot required

A $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus

The first stage is a straight 100% match. At the minimum deposit, the bonus amount is $20. A $100 deposit would create a $100 bonus, while a deposit of $1,000 reaches the first-stage bonus ceiling.

What follows after the first $20 deposit

The regular package continues across the first three deposits, and the total can reach $5,000 plus 350 free spins. Each stage has a $20 minimum deposit. The second and third stages use their own match percentages, bonus caps and free-spin games.

Deposit stageMatch and capFree spinsEligible games
2nd deposit50% up to $2,000100Joker Stacy or Lady Wolf Moon
3rd deposit75% up to $2,000100Big Atlantis Frenzy or Joker Queen

This means the $20 starting point is only the first step of the regular package. If you continue with the later stages, the second deposit can add a 50% match and the third can add a 75% match. The separate stages make it easier to see which deposit and which free-spin games you are using.

How to claim the offer step by step

  1. Complete RegistrationCreate your account, confirm that you are at least 18, and accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.
  2. Choose a $20 or larger depositSelect a payment method and enter at least $20. Australian dollar deposits are supported, so you can use $20 as the starting amount rather than converting from another currency.
  3. Check the casino accountThe regular welcome bonus is activated in the casino account. No code is needed for the first, second or third stage of this package.
  4. Use the free spins in the right gamesThe first 100 spins apply to Elvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza Billion. Keep in mind that welcome-package spins can be delivered over several days.
  5. Keep within the bonus rulesThe $8 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active. The match bonus has 7 days for its playthrough, while free-spin playthrough must be completed within 3 days.

The cleanest approach is to decide your deposit amount before opening the promotion. If you deposit exactly $20, your match is $20. If you deposit more, the 100% calculation continues until the $1,000 first-stage cap is reached.

The $8 bet limit applies during wagering

Keep every bet at $8 or below while the bonus is active. Going above the stated maximum can put the promotion outside its rules, so this is worth checking before you choose a stake.

Wagering rules, time limits and game contributions

The regular welcome package has 40× wagering on the bonus amount and on free-spin winnings. These are separate parts of the award, so the bonus calculation depends on the value of the bonus you receive, while any free-spin winnings also carry the 40× requirement.

Here is a simple example. A $20 deposit gives you a $20 bonus. The bonus portion then has a 40× requirement, which works out to $800 in wagering on that $20 bonus. Any winnings from the 100 free spins have their own 40× wagering requirement as well.

The game you select matters because different categories contribute at different rates. Pokies give the full contribution, while several table-style categories contribute only 5%. Live games contribute 0% to the wagering requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots or pokies100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Craps and dice5%
Table games5%
Live games0%

For example, a $100 bet on pokies contributes $100 towards the wagering figure. A $100 bet on roulette contributes $5, and a $100 bet on a live game contributes nothing. The 3-day free-spin window and 7-day match-bonus window are the key time limits to keep in view.

The cashout cap is tied to the bonus value

Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value. With a $20 bonus, that works out to $200. The casino also states that there is no limit on the size of individual wins, but this promotion-specific cap still applies to bonus cashouts.

Depositing $20 and withdrawing your funds

Australian players can use AUD, alongside USD, EUR, CAD, NOK and NZD. Visa and Mastercard deposits in Australia start at $20 and go up to $4,000, with near-instant processing. MiFinity is also available for deposits and withdrawals, while EzeeWallet supports both directions too.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal details
Visa$20 to $4,000; near-instantaneous$300 to $1,000 per transaction
Mastercard$20 to $4,000; near-instantaneous$300 to $1,000 per transaction
MiFinity$85 to $1,500$100 to $4,000 per transaction
EzeeWalletAvailable$20 to $1,000 per transaction
CryptoMinimum 100 uBTC or 10 mETH; 3-5 daysCrypto options supported

Withdrawal processing targets 24 hours and can take up to 3 business days. The daily withdrawal limit is $10,000, the weekly limit is $10,000 and the monthly limit is $30,000. Players who have made fewer than six deposits face a daily cashout cap of €1,000, approximately $1,700.

Before a withdrawal, additional documents and proof of identity are required. It is sensible to have your identification ready, especially if you plan to move funds after using the $20 bonus. VIP players may have exceptions to the daily limit.

Use a payment method that suits your starting amount

Visa and Mastercard both begin at $20 for Australian deposits, matching the minimum needed for the regular welcome package. MiFinity starts at $85, so it is better suited to a larger first deposit.

Games, account tools and support after joining

At Stay Casino in Australia, you can choose from more than 8,000 games, including over 7,000 pokies. The catalogue covers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

For players who enjoy Games Online, demo mode is available for pokies, which lets you look around without making a deposit. All games use a random number generator. Live options include live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live bingo, live dice games, live poker and live shows.

AUD and several other currencies can be used in one account.
iOS and Android apps are available.
Live chat operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week in English.
Email support and an FAQ section are available.
Self-exclusion and deposit or spending limits are available.
The account also includes Cashback and a Loyalty Program.

The $20 welcome match is a way to begin, but it is still real-money gambling with real risk. Set a deposit or spending limit before you play, and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you need to recover.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Stay Casino $20 Deposit Bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20. That amount qualifies for the first stage of the regular welcome package.

What do I receive when I deposit exactly $20?

A $20 deposit receives a $20 bonus through the 100% first-deposit match, plus 100 free spins. The spins are for Elvis Frog in Vegas or Bonanza Billion.

Do I need a bonus code for the $20 offer?

No. The regular welcome package, including its first-deposit stage, does not require a bonus code. Bonuses are activated in the casino account.

What is the wagering requirement?

The regular welcome package has 40× wagering on the bonus and 40× wagering on free-spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, roulette and the other listed table categories contribute 5%, and live games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The match bonus has 7 days for its playthrough. Free-spin playthrough must be completed within 3 days, and the spins may be delivered over several days.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while wagering a bonus. This rule applies to the regular welcome package.

What is the maximum cashout from the deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. A $20 bonus therefore has a $200 promotion cashout cap.

Can I deposit $20 in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is supported, and Australian Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20. These deposits can process near-instantly.